10. Kulturfestival 2015

KF-Plakat-A3.indd

Katzenjammer, Winston McAnuff & Fixi, Seth Lakeman, Wallis Bird, Boubacar Traoré, Zoot Woman, Y’akoto, FM Belfast,

Jupiter & Okwess International, Moreland & Arbuckle, Aron Ottignon, The Fat Bastard GangBand, Drops, Herr Bitter, KAL, Missue, Mbarakan, Ana Scent, Elio Ricca, Flieder, Electric Swing Circus, Buzz, Klangforscher

9. Kulturfestival 2014

Kultur-Festival-Plakat-2014

Meshell Ndegeocello, Nils Petter Molvaer, Kadebostany, Amsterdam Klezmer Band, Iyeoka, Fatoumata Diawara, Roberto Fonseca, Julia Biel, Ennio Marchetto, Rupa & the April Fishes, SKIP&DIE, Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba,

The Beauty of Gemina, Kreidler, Gabby Young, Sika Lobi, Box, The sibyl’s promise, Soda, Laquartett, Kaltehand/Natasha Waters, Miracle Flair, Yes I’m Very Tired Now, Pedro Lehmann, Painhead, Bit-Tuner, Dachs, Jackson Wahengo.

Detailinfos: 9. Kulturfestival 2014

8. Kulturfestival 2012

KulturFestival 12 Plakat A2

Staff Benda Bilili, Agnes Obel, Belleruche, Taraf de Haïdouks, Y’Akoto, Elektro Guzzi, Martin O., Habib Koité, Eric Bibb,

Nôze & Band, The Duša Orchestra, Nadéah, Baby Jail, Doctor Krápula, Appenzeller Echo, Knuts Koffer, Monophon, Owna, Absynthe Minded, Kidd O, Hack & Nick, Michael Neff Group feat. Marie Malou, Kara Sylla Ka, Klangforscher.

Detailinfos: 8. Kulturfestival 2012

7. Kulturfestival 2011

KulturFestival-Plakat_web

Balkan Brass Battle (Fanfare Ciocarlia vs Boban i Marko Markovic Orkestra), Junip feat. Jose Gonzalez, Le Trio Joubran, Dobet Gnahore, Andreya Triana, Hidden Orchestra, Bodi Bill, dunkelbunt, Brandt Brauer Frick,

Grossstadtgeflüster, Mamer, Pullup Orchestra & Friends, Pamela Mendez, Marieel, Junes, Christina Maria, Da Cruz, Afincando, Herr Bitter, Kaltehand & Natasha Waters, A crashed blackbird called rosehip, Drops, Klangforscher

Detailinfos: 7. Kulturfestival 2011

6. Kulturfestival 2010

KulturFestival-Plakat_web

Xavier Rudd, Erik Truffaz, Stereo Total, Parov Stelar Band, Mahala Rai Banda, Portico Quartet, Sly Johnson, Russkaja,

Afel Bocoum, Molotov Jive, Samul Nori Noreumachi, Trummer, Boy, Adrian Weyermann, Shirley Grimes, Nadja Stoller, Stahlberger, Starch, Pullup Orchestra, All Ship Shape, Knuts Koffer, Thomaten und Beeren, Bright, Aion Quintett, Los GuaSoneros, Skafari, Silent Bass, Rive Gauche

Detailinfos: 6. Kulturfestival 2010

5. Kulturfestival 2009

kulturfestival-09

The Young Gods, Habib Koite, Jimi Tenor, Sofa Surfers, Alf Poier, Andreas Thiel,

The Dusa Orchestra & Friends, Noem Nova, Marzipan, Flieder, Luis Diaz y los 5 del son, Grupo Sonoro, Box, Mizan, Marius Tschirky & Band, Yungchen Lhamo, Annakin, Fiona Daniel, Jeans Team, Strandhotel Markus

4. Kulturfestival 2008

plakat_kf_4

Bauchklang, Huun-Huur Tu, MiNa, Mich Gerber, Luis Stazo, Bubble Beatz, Heidi Happy,

Romengo, Goran Kovacevic, The Dead Brothers Sweet String Orchestra, Grand Mothers Funck, Blaschtik Trio, Christian Schencker, Valeska Steiner, Fiji, kaltehand & Nat Waters, Bassda, Ensemble Hyperion, Martin Amstutz, Marc-Uwe Kling, Nils Heinrich, Trova Camagüeyana, Mayra leon, k-tharsis, Junes, Lea Lu

3. Kulturfestival 2007

plakat_kf_3

Philipp Fankhauser, Kal, Joachim Rittmeyer, Stimmhorn, Michael von der Heide,

c.c.hiller collective, Good Councelors, Linard Bardill, Trommelwelten, A Few Good Men, Echo vom Schwendetal, Ons fait une bouffe, Cavi, Jess Jochimsen & Sascha Bendiks, La Ley, Goran Kovacevic + Enrico Lenzin, Eliane, Martin O.

2. Kulturfestival 2006

plakat_kf_2

Hillbilly Moon Explosion, Gustav,

Theatersport, Colvin, Marius und die Jagdkapelle, Rive Gauche, Best of Sequenz, Sebastian Krämer, The Pussywarmers, Tito y los Toritos, La Ley, Waldrand, BB Frances, Junes, Monofuse, Ultra Vista Social Club

1. Kulturfestival 2005

plakat_kf_1

Virginia Jetzt, Gardi Hutter, Bubble Beatz, Schtärneföifi,

Transmartha, Sun for Siberia, The Wiglyfighters, Dusa Orchestra, Severin Gröbner, Poetry Slam, Mañana me chanto, Lobith

Meshell Ndegeocello, Nils Petter Molvaer, Kadebostany, Amsterdam Klezmer Band

Iyeoka, Fatoumata Diawara, Roberto Fonseca, Ennio Marchetto, Rupa & the April Fishes, Julia Biel, SKIP&DIE, Bassekou Kouyate

The Beauty of Gemina

 

Kreidler, Gabby Young, Sika Lobi, Box, The sibyl’s promise, Soda, Laquartett, Kaltehand/Natasha Waters, Miracle Flair, Yes I’m Very Tired Now, Pedro Lehmann,

Painhead, Bit-Tuner, Dachs, Jackson Wahengo